Is Face Rock Curds Cheddar Plain - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes.
Check Face Rock Curds Cheddar Plain - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Face Rock Curds Cheddar Plain - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Where to buy
Face Rock Curds Cheddar Plain - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


