Is Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN APPLE GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 STRAWBERRY GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C RED 40.

Check Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go