Is Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN APPLE GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 STRAWBERRY GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C RED 40.

Check Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go