Is Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN APPLE GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 STRAWBERRY GEL: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), PECTIN (THICKENING AGENT), SODIUM CITRATE (ACID REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR) AND FD&C RED 40.

Check Face Twisters Strawberry Green Apple Liquid Gel Candy Double Pack, Strawberry Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go