Is face wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cyclohexasiloxane, dicaprylyl ether, caprylic/capric triglyceride, peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, polysorbate 20, butylene glycol, sodium citrate, glycerin, hexylene glycol, sodium benzoate, citric acid, caprylyl glycol, 1,2-hexanediol, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, adenosine, levan.
Check face wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open face wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Aveeno Calm + Restore Makeup Remover Wipes
Dove Men+Care Body + Face Wash, Refreshing, Extra Fresh
Clorox Disinfecting Wipes Fresh Scent 35CT
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle


