Is Huggies Simply Clean Wipes, Disney Baby, Fragrance Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gentle Ingredients: Water/Eau/Aqua, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Coco-Betaine, Polysorbate 20, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate. (Vitamin E is in the Form of Tocopheryl Acetate).
Check Huggies Simply Clean Wipes, Disney Baby, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huggies Simply Clean Wipes, Disney Baby, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huggies Simply Clean Wipes, Disney Baby, Fragrance Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


