Is Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Caprylyl Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Bis-PEG/PPG-16/16 PEG/PPG-16/16 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum.
Check Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


