Is FADS Funsticks 6 pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN), TAPIOCA, GELATINE, NATURAL COLOUR, FLAVOUR. STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE.
Check FADS Funsticks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FADS Funsticks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


