Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Fage Best Self Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures, Lactase Enzyme*.

Check Fage Best Self against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Fage Best Self | Spoonful