Is Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), LACTASE ENZYME*, HONEY.
Check Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Bestself Honey 2% Reduced Fat Greek Strained Yogurt, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


