Is Fage BestSelf Lactose Free Peach Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Cultures, Lactase Enzyme*), Peach, Peach Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus And L. Casei)
Check Fage BestSelf Lactose Free Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage BestSelf Lactose Free Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


