Is FAGE, CROSSOVERS, OLIVE THYME BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), ALMONDS, WATER, OLIVES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, THYME, OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check FAGE, CROSSOVERS, OLIVE THYME BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladGarnishing