Is FAGE Fruits Strawberry Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- strained yoghurt ^pasteurised skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt ^Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures], Strawberry Puree (8%), Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Live Yoghurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)
Check FAGE Fruits Strawberry Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Fruits Strawberry Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Fruits Strawberry Greek Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


