Is Fage Lactose Free Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei), Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Fage Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


