This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FAGE, LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei). Blood Orange Fruit Preparation: Water, Cane Sugar, Orange Pulp, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin

Check FAGE, LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAGE, LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? FAGE, LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE | Spoonful