Is Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.

Check Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast