Is FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized skimmed

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Peach Fruit Preparation: Peaches, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Fruit Pectin

Check FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnack