Is FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Peach Fruit Preparation: Peaches, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed, Fruit Pectin
Check FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Peach Greek Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


