Is FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Total 0% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking


