Is Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Raspberry Fruit Preparation: Raspberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained with Raspberry - 5.3 Oz | Spoonful