Is Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt (80%) [Pasteurised Skimmed Milk , Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)], Raspberry and Pomegranate Fruit Preparation (20%) [Water, Raspberries and Raspberry Juice Concentrate (25%), Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (15%), Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring]
Check Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


