Is Fage Total 2% Greek Strained Yogurt with Pineapple Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). PINEAPPLE FRUIT PREPARATION (20%): PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Fage Total 2% Greek Strained Yogurt with Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 2% Greek Strained Yogurt with Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage Total 2% Greek Strained Yogurt with Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


