Is Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk and Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei). Honey.
Check Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage® Total Honey 2% Milkfat Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cup is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


