Is Fage Total Strawberry Watermelon Lowfat Greek Strained Yogurt, Strawberry Watermelon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATERMELON, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN STARCH, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Fage Total Strawberry Watermelon Lowfat Greek Strained Yogurt, Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total Strawberry Watermelon Lowfat Greek Strained Yogurt, Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


