Is FAGE TruBlend Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurised skimmed milk
  • cream
  • strained yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yoghurt [Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures], Raspberry and Raspberry Puree (8%), Water, Oligofructose (Fibre), Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)

Check FAGE TruBlend Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAGE TruBlend Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go