Is Fair Trade Organic Chai Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Clove, Organic Star Anise, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Fair Trade Organic Chai Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fair Trade Organic Chai Tea is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go