Is Fair Trade Organic Green Tea & Lime & Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring

natural ginger flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Ginger Root, Lime Peel, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Ginger Flavouring

Check Fair Trade Organic Green Tea & Lime & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fair Trade Organic Green Tea & Lime & Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go