Is Fairlife 30g Protein Chocolate Natural Flavour Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife 30g Protein Chocolate Natural Flavour Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife 30g Protein Chocolate Natural Flavour Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


