Is Fairlife Core Power Elite Chocolate 42g High Protein Milk Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- 1% of natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Alkalized Cocoa, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Fairlife Core Power Elite Chocolate 42g High Protein Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Core Power Elite Chocolate 42g High Protein Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


