Is Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors monk fruit joe de concentrate stew leaf extract
natural flavors monk fruit joe de concentrate stew leaf extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Low Fat Grade A Yll Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree Totais Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors Monk Fruit Joe De Concentrate Stew Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellise Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potasum, Sucralose, Lactase Enzyhe Aitamina Pal Mitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


