Is fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOW FAT GRADE A MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


