Is Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Carrageenan, Acesulfame-potassium, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


