Is Fairlife Lactose Free Mint Chip Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolately Flakes (powdered Sugar [sugar, Corn Starch], Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Allulose, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Monkfruit Extract, Lactase Enzyme. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy.
Check Fairlife Lactose Free Mint Chip Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Lactose Free Mint Chip Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fairlife Lactose Free Mint Chip Light Ice Cream is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


