Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Quality Protein Chocolate Nutrition Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk Contains Less Than 1% Of: Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mal Todextrin, Vitamina (palmitate), Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Quality Protein Chocolate Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Quality Protein Chocolate Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


