Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Quality Protein Shake Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Salt, Maltodextrin, Tomatolycopeneextract(color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Quality Protein Shake Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go