Is fairlife nutrition plan high quality protein vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered lowfat grade a milk, contains less than 1% of natural flavors, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, lactase enzyme, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, monk fruit juice concentrate, salt, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a (palmitate), vitamin d3 contains: milk. lactose free aseptically pasteurized od homogenized & grade a states: no significa from cows treated and n fda oxde smartice food informat scan here for me or call 855-line

Check fairlife nutrition plan high quality protein vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go