Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose.

Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fairlife Nutrition Plan | Spoonful