Is Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1 Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, baking and cooking. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and good froth for coffee, praising mouthfeel while mentioning occasional perceived sweetness and higher price or packaging concerns. Availability varies by retailer and freshness perceptions often noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, baking and cooking. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and good froth for coffee, praising mouthfeel while mentioning occasional perceived sweetness and higher price or packaging concerns. Availability varies by retailer and freshness perceptions often noted.
Ingredients
Reduce Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
Where to buy
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


