Is Fairlife Yup! Milk, Ultra-Filtered, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat , Cookies N' Creamiest Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- filtered reduced fat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
filtered reduced fat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Reduced Fat Grade A Milk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Fairlife Yup! Milk, Ultra-Filtered, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat , Cookies N' Creamiest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Yup! Milk, Ultra-Filtered, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat , Cookies N' Creamiest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


