Is Fairport Beverage Company Purple Haze Timbucha Kombucha, Purple Haze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2x carbon filtered plus reverse osmosis water

2x carbon filtered plus reverse osmosis water

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIVE ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (2X CARBON FILTERED PLUS REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER) ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE

Check Fairport Beverage Company Purple Haze Timbucha Kombucha, Purple Haze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go