Is FAIRTIME, SALT WATER TAFFY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), EGG ALBUMIN, CITRIC AND/OR MALIC ACID, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COMBINATIONS OF RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check FAIRTIME, SALT WATER TAFFY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRTIME, SALT WATER TAFFY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA, BANANA, SOUR APPLE, NEOPOLITAN, PEAR, PEACHES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


