Is FAIRWAY, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate raisins
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), SALT, VANILLIN, RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL) PARTIALLY, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE.
Check FAIRWAY, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRWAY, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


