Is Fairy Original All In One Dishwasher Tablets Regular x17 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-ionic Surfactants, Oxygen-based Bleaching Agents, Polycarboxylates, Phosphonates, Enzymes, Perfumes, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Fairy Original All In One Dishwasher Tablets Regular x17 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fairy Original All In One Dishwasher Tablets Regular x17 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Pod