Is Fairy Tales Hair Care Lemon-Aid Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau/Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Glycerin, Cyclopentasiloxane, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Phytantriol, Prunus Serotina (Wild Cherry) Bark Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Hydrastis Canandensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lawsonia, Lnermis (Henna) Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Fragrance (Phthalate-Free Fragrance) (Parfum), Citric Acid.
Check Fairy Tales Hair Care Lemon-Aid Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairy Tales Hair Care Lemon-Aid Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Fairy Tales Hair Care Lemon-Aid Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


