Is Fairy Toadstool Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, unsalted butter (milk), free range whole egg, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), stabiliser (tragacanth), flavouring, raspberry purée, apricot purée, salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), colours (beetroot red, curcumin, anthocyanins), caster sugar, wheat starch, maize maltodextrin, spirulina concentrate, gelling agent (pectin), free range dried egg albumen, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), safflower concentrate, vanilla extract, caramelised sugar syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)
Check Fairy Toadstool Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairy Toadstool Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


