No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fairy Toadstool Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, unsalted butter (milk), free range whole egg, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), stabiliser (tragacanth), flavouring, raspberry purée, apricot purée, salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), colours (beetroot red, curcumin, anthocyanins), caster sugar, wheat starch, maize maltodextrin, spirulina concentrate, gelling agent (pectin), free range dried egg albumen, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), safflower concentrate, vanilla extract, caramelised sugar syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)

Check Fairy Toadstool Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Fairy Toadstool Cake | Spoonful