Is FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP WITH POPPIN CANDY DIP, FAIRYTALE FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dixoide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CANDY: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, CARBON DIXOIDE. FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP: ORGANIC PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH: ORGANIC CARROT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC.
Check FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP WITH POPPIN CANDY DIP, FAIRYTALE FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRYTALE FRUIT LOLLIPOP WITH POPPIN CANDY DIP, FAIRYTALE FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


