Is Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Conditioner Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water)***, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice**, Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil*, Citrus Limon Peel Oil / Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid*, Limonene*, Citral*, CI 75810 (Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex)*, *Plant derived, **Organic certified, ***Water from the Lake District

Check Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy