Is Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Shampoo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water)***, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate*, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice**, Polysorbate 20*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Citrus Lemon Peel Oil / Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid*, Citral*, Limonene*, CI 75810 (Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex)*, *Plant derived, **Organic certified, ***Water from the Lake District

Check Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Aloe Vera Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth