Is Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil**, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter***, Glycerin*, Saccharide Isomerate*, Xanthan Gum*, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Sodium Citrate*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid*, Benzyl Alcohol*, *Plant derived, **Organic certified, ***Organic certified & ethically traded

Check Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Coconut & Shea Hydrating Hair Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy